• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: KNC-FOP-098 Fiber Optic Cable
  • key words: OM3 LC Unitboot Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Certificates: RoHS; ISO:9001,UL
  • Applications: Network, Telecommunications
  • Fiber Counts: Simplex, Duplex, 4~144 multi-fibers
  • Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Fiber Mode: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3
  • Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
  • Return Loss: UPC>55dB, APC>65dB
  • Cable Length: Customize

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Per fiber optic Patch Cords will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag - then Inner cartons - then Outer cartons.
Delivery Time Shipped in 10 days after payment

OM3 LC Unitboot Fiber Optic Patch Cords

 

 

Product Description

 

OEM & ODM Fiber Cable Assemblies factory for Optical products !                                   

LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/MTRJ/MTP/MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/MTRJ/MTP/MPO Dumplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

 

Indoor Wall Mount / Rack Mount / Wall Mount Panel

 

 

 

 Optical Fiber Cable Features

    1. High strength kevlar yarn member;

   2. High quality tight buffered or loose tube;

   3. Soft and easy to strip;

   4. Round or flat construction;

   5. Can be installed conveniently and operated simply.

  

 

  Optical Fiber Cable Applications

    1. Adopted to indoor & outdoor distribution;

    2. As pigtail of communication equipment;

    3. Suitable for Telecommunication/Computer/CATV/ Networks.

 

 

  Optical Fiber Cable Technical Standard

ModeSMMM
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB (1000 times)

Vibration

≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Apex Offset

0μm ~ 50μm

Radius of Curvature

7mm ~ 25mm

 

 

Ordering Guide

 

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Guide

 

     

 

 

 

 

Company Profile

 

About KNC !                                                                                                                               

KN Communication Limited (KNC) was established in 1997, is a pioneer manufacturer and exporter from China. We are focus on producing Fiber Optic Cable Connectivity Assemblies and Metal Fiber Distribution Management products. We have more than 3,000 square-meter facility area, over 140 experienced workers and still expending.

KNC was originally established to serve the local government and purpose-built military communication systems. We are also a corporation comply with ISO 9001:2000 certified system and our products apply to Telecom, Network, CAVT, Broadcast, wireless and FTTH area, etc...

 

 

 

Craft Capability

 

KNC Workshop !                                                                                                                        

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assemblies

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel Assemblies

 

 

Test

 

 

Packing & Shipping

 

 

 

Certifications

 

Certification !                                                                                                                             

UL, TUV, TLC, ISO 9001:2000

 

 

 

FAQ

 

FAQ !                                                                                                                                           

1. How can I get the quotation quickly?
To send your inquiry with detailed spec to our sales email box or call us. Our sales representative will get back to in 24 hours.

2. Do you provide free samples?
Yes, we supply some free samples of the value under USD30. The buyer should bear all the shipping costs.


3. What is your MOQ?
For standard fiber optic patch cables, we don’t have any MOQ; A MOQ may be accepted depending on the product type.

4. What is your lead time?
For standard products, lead time is 3-5 working days. OEM products, the lead time is around 15-30 days.

5. What is your payment terms?
We accept 100% in advance for small orders. For some mass orders, we can accept 30% deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment. We may discuss about the credit terms like Net 30 days.

6. Can you supply OEM products under our brand?
Yes, sure. We can supply OEM products with OEM package, but it will need MOQ to print your brand.

 

 

 

Contact us

 

Don't hesitate to contact us !                                                                                                    

Waiting for you ! ! !

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
19 Transactions 140,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $81,000
Learn More