• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: KNC-FOP-100 MPO Fiber Optic Cable
  • Applications: Network, Telecommunications
  • Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex, 4~144 multi-fibers
  • Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Fiber Type: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3
  • Optional Connectors: MPO / MTP
  • Insertion Loss:: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
  • Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB
  • Certificates: RoHS; ISO:9001,UL
  • Keywords: MPO TRUNK CABLE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Per MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag - then Inner cartons - then Outer cartons.
Delivery Time Shipped in 10 days after payment





Product Description


OEM & ODM Fiber Cable Assemblies factory for Optical products !                                   

LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/MTRJ/MTP/MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord



LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/MTRJ/MTP/MPO Dumplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord



Indoor Wall Mount / Rack Mount / Wall Mount Panel




MPO Patch Cord Details !                                                                                                         

MPO Fan-out Patch Cord Features

    1. Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard;

   2. Green Production, RoHS Standard;

   3. Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

   4. High stability various environments;

   5. Customize order available.



MPO Fan-out Patch Cord Technical Standard

   1. Insertion Loss:  PC≤0.2dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB ; Typical0.1dB;

   2. Return Loss:  SM   PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥65dB;   MM  PC≥35dB, UPC≥35dB                                                   

   3. Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

   4. Salt Spray : ≤0.2dB

   5. Repeatability : (1000 times)  ≤0.1dB

   6. Vibration: (550Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB

   7. High Temperature : ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

   8. Low Temperature : (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

   9. Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)  ≤0.2dB

  10. Humidity : (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)   ≤0.2db

  11. Apex Offset: 0μm≤≤50μm

  12. Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤≤25mm

  13. Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;

  14. Connector Type: LC,SC,FC,ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4,DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.

  15. Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657, MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/12



Ordering Guide










Company Profile


About KNC !                                                                                                                               

KN Communication Limited (KNC) was established in 1997, is a pioneer manufacturer and exporter from China. We are focus on producing Fiber Optic Cable Connectivity Assemblies and Metal Fiber Distribution Management products. We have more than 3,000 square-meter facility area, over 140 experienced workers and still expending.

KNC was originally established to serve the local government and purpose-built military communication systems. We are also a corporation comply with ISO 9001:2000 certified system and our products apply to Telecom, Network, CAVT, Broadcast, wireless and FTTH area, etc...




Craft Capability


KNC Workshop !                                                                                                                        

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assemblies



Fiber Optic Patch Panel Assemblies






Packing & Shipping







Certification !                                                                                                                             

UL, TUV, TLC, ISO 9001:2000






FAQ !                                                                                                                                           

1. How can I get the quotation quickly?
To send your inquiry with detailed spec to our sales email box or call us. Our sales representative will get back to in 24 hours.

2. Do you provide free samples?
Yes, we supply some free samples of the value under USD30. The buyer should bear all the shipping costs.

3. What is your MOQ?
For standard fiber optic patch cables, we don’t have any MOQ; A MOQ may be accepted depending on the product type.

4. What is your lead time?
For standard products, lead time is 3-5 working days. OEM products, the lead time is around 15-30 days.

5. What is your payment terms?
We accept 100% in advance for small orders. For some mass orders, we can accept 30% deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment. We may discuss about the credit terms like Net 30 days.

6. Can you supply OEM products under our brand?
Yes, sure. We can supply OEM products with OEM package, but it will need MOQ to print your brand.




Contact us


Don't hesitate to contact us !                                                                                                    

Waiting for you ! ! !



Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview


Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
12 Transactions 230,000+
The supplier’s transactions conducted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $83,000
Learn More