New Product HD MTP Rack Mount Panel System

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $27-68 / Set | 1 Set/Sets one Unit (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
2000 Set/Sets per Week
Port:
Guangzhou or Shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
KNC-FOP-078 Rack Mount Panel
Products Name:
MPO patch panel
Type:
Rack Mount
Height:
1RU ~ 2RU
Open Way:
Sliding
Adapter Panel Ports:
6~12 each
Adapter Panel Capacity:
1RU 1~4 pcs
Suitable Racks:
19" , 21", 23"
Fiber Core Capacity:
12 to 288PORTS
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
per fiber optic termination box will be pakced by individual Inner cartons - outer cartons
Delivery Time
Shipped in 25 days after payment

New Product HD MTP Rack Mount Panel System

 

 

Product Description

 

OEM & ODM Assemblies factory for kinds of Optical Fiber products !                               

Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jumper/Pagtail

 

 

Rack Mount / Wall Mount Panel

 

 

 

 

Splice Tray & Accessories

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adapter Panels

 

 

 

 

 

MPO Patch Cord Details !                                                                                                         

MPO Fan-out Patch Cord Features

    1. Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard;

   2. Green Production, RoHS Standard;

   3. Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

   4. High stability various environments;

   5. Customize order available.

   

 

MPO Fan-out Patch Cord Technical Standard

   1. Insertion Loss:  PC≤0.2dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB ; Typical0.1dB;

   2. Return Loss:  SM   PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥65dB;   MM  PC≥35dB, UPC≥35dB                                                   

   3. Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

   4. Salt Spray : ≤0.2dB

   5. Repeatability : (1000 times)  ≤0.1dB

   6. Vibration: (550Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB

   7. High Temperature : ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

   8. Low Temperature : (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

   9. Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)  ≤0.2dB

  10. Humidity : (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)   ≤0.2db

  11. Apex Offset: 0μm≤≤50μm

  12. Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤≤25mm

  13. Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;

  14. Connector Type: LC,SC,FC,ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4,DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.

  15. Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657, MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/12

 

 

Ordering Guide

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Profile

 

About KNC !                                                                                                                               

KN Communication Limited (KNC) was established in 1997, is a pioneer manufacturer and exporter from China. We are focus on producing Fiber Optic Cable Connectivity Assemblies and Metal Fiber Distribution Management products. We have more than 3,000 square-meter facility area, over 140 experienced workers and still expending.

KNC was originally established to serve the local government and purpose-built military communication systems. We are also a corporation comply with ISO 9001:2000 certified system and our products apply to Telecom, Network, CAVT, Broadcast, wireless and FTTH area, etc...

 

 

 

Craft Capability

 

KNC Workshop !                                                                                                                        

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assemblies

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel Assemblies

 

 

Test

 

 

Packing & Shipping

 

 

 

 

Certifications

 

 

UL, TUV, TLC, ISO 9001:2000

 

 

 

FAQ

 

FAQ !                                                                                                                                           

1. How can I get the quotation quickly?
To send your inquiry with detailed spec to our sales email box or call us. Our sales representative will get back to in 24 hours.

2. Do you provide free samples?
Yes, we supply some free samples of the value under USD30. The buyer should bear all the shipping costs.


3. What is your MOQ?
For standard fiber optic patch cables, we don’t have any MOQ; A MOQ may be accepted depending on the product type.

4. What is your lead time?
For standard products, lead time is 3-5 working days. OEM products, the lead time is around 15-30 days.

5. What is your payment terms?
We accept 100% in advance for small orders. For some mass orders, we can accept 30% deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment. We may discuss about the credit terms like Net 30 days.

6. Can you supply OEM products under our brand?
Yes, sure. We can supply OEM products with OEM package, but it will need MOQ to print your brand.

 

 

 

Contact us

 

Don't hesitate to contact us !                                                                                                    

Waiting for you ! ! !