• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: KNC
  • Model Number: 12 fibers mpo mtp cable
  • Products Name: MPO MTP Patch Cable
  • Fiber Count: 8 Fibers / 12 Fibers / 24 Fibers / and more
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Micro Cable
  • Fiber Type: SM OS1 OS2 Bend Insenstive , OM3, OM4
  • Cable Color: SM: Yellow / OM3:Aqua / OM4: Purple
  • SM Connector Color: SM Standard: Green / SM Elite: Yellow
  • MM Connector Color: OM3:Aqua / OM4:Purple
  • OEM LOGO: Available

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Per MPO Patch Cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag - then Inner cartons - then Outer cartons.
Delivery Time 3 working days

MPO/MTP® MicroCable Patch assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density cabling in data centers or other high fiber density environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are typically used

for patching within MDA zone or interconnect MPO active equipment ports with backbone cabling.

MPO MicroCable Patch assemblies are offered as standard 12 fibres using a compact and rugged 3mm OD Single

Jacket MicroCable structure. The compact cables optimises patch cable-way use and improves the airflow.

MPO MicroCable assemblies are built with highest quality components. MPO low loss Premium versions are offered

featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks with critical power budget requirements.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
11 Transactions 210,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $81,000
Learn More