MPO MTP SM OM3 OM4 Elite Premium Trunk Patch Cable Assemblies

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $5-10 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
KNC
Model Number:
12 fibers mpo mtp cable
Products Name:
MPO MTP Patch Cable
Fiber Count:
8 Fibers / 12 Fibers / 24 Fibers / and more
Cable Diameter:
3.0mm Micro Cable
Fiber Type:
SM OS1 OS2 Bend Insenstive , OM3, OM4
Cable Color:
SM: Yellow / OM3:Aqua / OM4: Purple
SM Connector Color:
SM Standard: Green / SM Elite: Yellow
MM Connector Color:
OM3:Aqua / OM4:Purple
OEM LOGO:
Available
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Per MPO Patch Cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag - then Inner cartons - then Outer cartons.
Port
Guangzhou or Shenzhen
Lead Time :
3 working days

MPO/MTP® MicroCable Patch assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density cabling in data centers or other high fiber density environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are typically used

for patching within MDA zone or interconnect MPO active equipment ports with backbone cabling.

MPO MicroCable Patch assemblies are offered as standard 12 fibres using a compact and rugged 3mm OD Single

Jacket MicroCable structure. The compact cables optimises patch cable-way use and improves the airflow.

MPO MicroCable assemblies are built with highest quality components. MPO low loss Premium versions are offered

featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks with critical power budget requirements.